Warning  Warning: I am able to write to the configuration file: /home/computer/public_html/includes/configure.php. This is a potential security risk - please set the right user permissions on this file.





10/100M SC Single Fibre Bi-Di WDM 2 ( CB-FO-55 )

 10/100M SC Single Fibre Bi-Di WDM 25KM Midia Converter
10/100M SC Single Fibre Bi-Di WDM 25KM Midia Converter
Model No: CB-FO-55
Category: Fibre Optic Transceiver and Media Convertor
Availability : In Stock
 Reviews    Enquiry
 Email To Friend  
Approx delivery time 2-7days. Delivery charges may vary. Product may vary from the picture.
  • Uses between 10/100 Base-TX copper networks and 100 Base-FX fiber optic networks.
  • Plug and Play feature.
  • Compatible with 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX and 100 Base-FX standarts.
  • Auto-detection half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port.
  • Easy view LED's provide to check network activity.
  • 1 RJ-45, 1 Simplex SC connector interface.
  • External 5V power adapter.
  • Technical Specifications
    Wave Length: 1310 / 1550 nm
    Fiber Type: Single mode
    Range: 25 km
    Min. TX Power: -15.0 dBm
    Max. TX Power: -7.0 dBm
    Sensitivity: -34.0 dBm
    Link Budget: 17,0 dBm
    Operating Temperature: -10 / +50 °C
    Humidity: %10 - %90 (non-condensing)
    Dimensions: 94 x 70 x 26 mm