Warning  Warning: I am able to write to the configuration file: /home/computer/public_html/includes/configure.php. This is a potential security risk - please set the right user permissions on this file.
                   

Categories

 

Newsletter

 

10/100/1000M Multimode Media Conver ( CB-FO-54 )

 
 10/100/1000M Multimode Media Converter With SFP Port
10/100/1000M Multimode Media Converter With SFP Port
Model No: CB-FO-54
 
Category: Fibre Optic Transceiver and Media Convertor
 
Availability : In Stock
 
 Reviews    Enquiry
 Email To Friend  
Approx delivery time 2-7days. Delivery charges may vary. Product may vary from the picture.
 
Introduction

This media converter is designed to make Fiber Gigabit Ethernet conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) / 1000Base-SX/LX(SFP) dual media to1000Base-SX/LX(SFP). It is Gigabit Ethernet converter application. In addition, the converter implements jumbo frame forwarding capability. The overall network flexibility is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.

Features


■Supports one 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet UTP port and one 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber port
■Supports 2X10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet UTP port and 2x1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber port
■Supports 4X10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet UTP port and 2x1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber port

Specifications

■802.3x flow control for full-duplex ports and backpressure for half-duplex ports
■RoHS ComplianceStandards
■IEEE802.3 10Base-T,
■IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX,
■IEEE802.3z/ab 1000Base-T,
■IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control,
■1000Base-SX/LX
■Cable
■UTP:Cat. 5 cable and up to 100m
■Fiber:
■62.5/125μm, 50/125μm multi-mode
■LED Indicator
■PWR (Power)
■P2 SFP L/A (LINK/ACT)
■P1 SFP L/A (LINK/ACT)
■P1 TP L/A (LINK/ACT), SPD (10/100/1000Mbps)
■TP: 10/100/1000FDX/HDX with NWay auto-negotiation
Fiber: 1000FDX
■Power
Requirement:0.9A up @ +5V DC
■Consumption:3.6W
■Ambient Temperature:0 ~ 40°C
■Humidity:5 ~ 90%
■Dimensions:81(W) X105(D) X26.2(H) mm
■Certification:FCC Part 15 Class A,CE Mark